The Tri-Parishes of
St. Joseph - Lankin ~ St. John Nepomucene - Pisek ~ Sts. Peter & Paul - Bechyne
Tri-Parish Mass Schedule
2019
PISEK
LANKIN
BECHYNE
COLOR
TIME
January
 
 
 
 
 
1
10:30 am
 
8:30 am
 
Mary, Mother of God
5 & 6
10:30 am
5:00 pm
8:30 am
 
Epiphany of the Lord
12 & 13
10:30 am
8:30 am
5:00 pm
 
Baptism of the Lord
19 & 20
10:30 am
8:30 am
5:00 pm
 
2nd Ordinary
26 & 27
10:30 am
8:30 am
5:00 pm
 
3rd Ordinary
February
 
 
 
 
 
2 & 3
10:30 am
5:00 pm
8:30 am
 
4th Ordinary
9 & 10
10:30 am
5:00 pm
8:30 am
 
5th Ordinary
16 & 17
10:30 am
5:00 pm
8:30 am
 
6th Ordinary
23 & 24
10:30 am
5:00 pm
8:30 am
 
7th Ordinary
March
 
 
 
 
 
2 & 3
10:30 am
8:30 am.
5:00 pm
 
8th Ordinary
6
7:00 am
5:30 pm
 
 
 
Ash Wednesday
9 & 10
10:30 am
8:30 am
5:00 pm
 
1st  Lent
16 & 17
10:30 am
8:30 am
5:00 pm
 
2nd Lent
23 & 24
10:30 am
8:30 am
5:00 pm
 
3rd Lentday
30 & 31
10:30 am
8:30 am
5:00 pm
 
4th Lent
April
 
 
 
 
 
6 & 7
10:30 am
5:00 pm
8:30 am
 
5th Lent
13 & 14
10:30 am
5:00 pm
8:30 am
 
Palm Sunday
18
7:00 pm
 
 
 
Holy Thursday
19
3:00 pm
 
 
 
Good Friday
20
8:30 pm
 
 
 
Easter Vigil
21
 
10:30 am
8:30 am
 
Easter Sunday
27 & 28
10:30 am
5:00 pm
8:30 am
 
2nd Easter-Divine Mercy Sunday
May
 
 
 
 
 
4 & 5
10:30 am
8:30 am
5:00 pm
 
3rd Easter
11 & 12
10:30 am
8:30 am
5:00 pm
 
4th Easter
18 & 19
10:30 am
8:30 am
5:00 pm
 
5th Easter
25 & 26
10:30 am
8:30 am
5:00 pm
 
6th Easter
June
 
 
 
 
 
1 & 2
10:30 am
5:00 pm
 
 
7th Easter/Acension
8 & 9
10:30 am
5:00 pm
8:30 am
 
Pentecost
15 & 16
10:30 am
5:00 pm
8:30 am
 
Trinity Sunday
22 & 23
10:00 am
5:00 pm
8:30 am
 
Corpus Christi
29 & 30
8:30 am
5:00 pm
10:30 am
 
13th Ordinary
July
 
 
 
 
 
6 & 7
10:30 am
8:30 am
5:00 pm
 
14th Ordinary
13 & 14
10:30 am
8:30 am
5:00 pm
 
15th Ordinary
20 & 21
10:30 am
8:30 am
5:00 pm
 
16th Ordinary
27 & 28
10:30 am
8:30 am
5:00 pm
 
17th Ordinary
August
 
 
 
 
 
3 & 4
10:30 am
5:00 pm
8:30 am
 
18th Ordinary
10 & 11
10:30 am
5:00 pm
8:30 am
 
19th Ordinary
14
   
7:00 pm
 
Vigil of the Assumption
15
7:00 am
7:00 pm
 
 
Assumption
17 & 18
10:30 am
5:00 pm
8:30 am
 
20th Ordinary
24 & 25
10:30 am
5:00 pm
8:30 ma
 
21st Ordinary
September
 
 
 
 
 
31 & 1
10:30 am
8:30 am
5:00 pm
 
22nd Ordinary
7 & 8
10:30 am
8:30 am
5:00 pm
 
23rd Ordinary
14 & 15
10:30 am
8:30 am
5:00 pm
 
24th Ordinary
21 & 22
10:30 am
8:30 am
5:00 pm
 
25th Ordinary
28 & 29
10:30 am
8:30 am
5:00 pm
 
26th Ordinary
October
     
 
 
5 & 6
10:30 am
5:00 pm
8:30 am
 
27th Ordinary
12 & 13
10:30 am
5:00 pm
8:30 am
 
28th Ordinary
19 & 20
10:30 am
5:00 pm
8:30 am
 
29th Ordinary
26 & 27
10:30 am
5:00 pm
8:30 am
 
30th Ordinary
November
 
 
 
 
 
1
TBA
TBA
TBA
 
All Saints
3 & 4
10:30 am
8:30 am
5:00 pm
 
31st Ordinary
10 & 11
10:30 am
8:30 am
5:00 pm
 
32nd Ordinary
17 & 18
10:30 am
8:30 am
5:00 pm
 
33rd Ordinary
24 & 25
10:30 am
8:30 am
5:00 pm
 
Christ the King
December
 
 
 
 
 
30 & 1
10:30 am
5:00 pm
8:30 am
 
1st Advent
7 & 8
10:30 am
5:00 pm
8:30 am
 
2nd Advent
9
TBA
TBA
TBA
 
Immaculate Conception
14 & 15
10:30 am
5:00 pm
8:30 am
 
3rd Advent
21 & 22
10:30 am
5:00 pm
8:30 am
 
4th Advent
24
TBA
TBA
TBA
 
Christmas Eve
25
TBA
TBA
TBA
 
Christmas Day
28 & 29
10:30 am
5:00 pm
8:30 am
 
Holy Family
January 2020
 
 
 
 
 
1
TBA
TBA
TBA
 
Mary, Mother of God
4 & 5
10:30 am
8:30 am
5:00 pm
 
Epiphany of the Lord
11 & 12
10:30 am
8:30 am
5:00 pm
 
Baptism of the Lord
18 & 19
10:30 am
8:30 am
5:00 pm
 
2nd Ordinary
25 & 26
10:30 am
8;30 am
5:00 pm
 
3rd Ordinary
Resources
Mass Schedule